Splits analysis: 15 km Classic Davos Men

Posted by Jan Kocbach, 11 Dec 2010@14:54

Alexey Poltoranin finished fast – and took the victory ahead of Alexander Legkov in the 15 km classic race in Davos today. Maxim Vylegzahnin was in the lead at the last split, but lost 22 seconds(!) to the best time the last 3.4 kilometers of the course. Sami Jauhojärvi had the best finish of all –  passing Jean Marc Gaillard, Maxim Vylegzahnin and Martin Johnsrud Sundby on the last 3.4 km.

This was the first World Cup victory of Alexey Poltoranin – his previous top spot was a 9th place! In the above Splitsbrowser-screenshot (see also splitsbrowser from the race: Play with the results yourself) a flat line on a split means that an athlete is the fastest on a split. The steeper the line goes, the more an athlete looses on that split. Split 1 is at 1.6 km, split 2 at 5.0 km, split 3 at 7.0 km, split 4 at 10 km, split 5 at 11.6 km and finish at 15.0 km. Taking a look at the race profile, the first (and third, fifth) split is only uphill, whereas the second (and fourth, sixth) split is mostly flat/downhill.

Race profile from FIS-ski.com

Looking at the race splits as a function of race profile, you can observe that

  • In the uphills, Daniel Rickardsson was fastest the first time (from start to 1.6 km) – he later lost it completely (see curve here). The best time of the top 5 finisher was set by Dario Cologna.
  • The second time up the hills (from 5.0 to 7.0 km) Maxim Vylegzahnin was fastest – he also lost a lot of time at the end of the race (see curves above). It is unclear if this is due to a fall or something else. Jean Marc Gaillard was the second fastest up the hill this second time – he also lost a lot of time at the last split from 11.6 km to 15 km.
  • The third time up the hills (from 10.0 to 11.6 km) Evgeniy Belov was fastest – as the other ones mentioned above, he lost a lot of time at the last split from 11.6 km to 15 km. Note that Maxim Vylegzahnin was second fastest also this time up the hill, only one second behind Belov.

You don’t usually see these kind of differences as the athletes usually know their bodies too well to race too fast up the hills – but the courses in Davos are at altitude of around 1600 meters, and this is probably the reason for the big time losses in the end of the race by athletes who have burned a lot of energy in the uphills!

Looking at the rest of the splits, Alexander Legkov was fastest at the second split from 1.6 km to 5.0 km (mostly flat/downhill) taking the lead in the race. Split 4 from 7 km to 10 km was won by Petr Sedov ahead of Sami Jauhojärvi – while Jauhojärvi was fastest in the last split.

Links

  • Splitsbrowser from the race: Play with the results yourself
  • Race predictions available here
  • All news from the race available at WorldofXC.com
  • See also the “Cross Country Skiing News” iPhone App
  • Comparing to the predictions

    Comparing the results to the 106 predictions over at WhoWins.WorldofXC.com, the victory of Alexey Poltoranin was very unexpected – not tipped by a single of the predicters! Most popular on the Top 5 lists ahead of the race was Dario Cologna (on 101 of the Top 5 lists) – who finished 4th in the race. Second most popular was Lukas Bauer who finished 3th in the race. Daniel Rickardsson followed next – he unfortunately got big problems today after setting the best start time. Next on the Top 5 lists was Legkov – who finished 2nd and fulfilled the predictions. Sami Jauhojärvi (finishing 4th) was the second big surprise today beside Alexey Poltoranin, being on only 7 of the top 5 lists! Results from the predictions are available here.


    Split 1
    1. 04:57 Daniel RICKARDSSON SWE
    2. 04:58 +00:02 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    3. 05:00 +00:04 Marcus HELLNER SWE
    4. 05:02 +00:05 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    5. 05:03 +00:07 Lukas BAUER CZE
    6. 05:05 +00:08 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    7. 05:06 +00:09 Giovanni GULLO ITA
    8. 05:06 +00:10 Bastien POIRRIER FRA
    9. 05:07 +00:10 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    10. 05:07 +00:11 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    11. 05:08 +00:11 Evgeniy BELOV RUS
    14. 05:08 +00:11 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    Split 2
    1. 08:02 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    2. 08:06 +00:05 Petter NORTHUG NOR
    3. 08:07 +00:06 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    4. 08:08 +00:06 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    5. 08:09 +00:07 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    6. 08:10 +00:08 Lukas BAUER CZE
    7. 08:11 +00:09 Devon KERSHAW CAN
    8. 08:12 +00:10 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS
    9. 08:13 +00:12 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    10. 08:13 +00:12 Jean Marc GAILLARD FRA
    11. 08:15 +00:14 Giorgio DI CENTA ITA
    17. 08:18 +00:16 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    Split 3
    1. 06:22 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS
    2. 06:26 +00:04 Jean Marc GAILLARD FRA
    3. 06:27 +00:05 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    4. 06:28 +00:06 Evgeniy BELOV RUS
    5. 06:30 +00:08 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    6. 06:31 +00:09 Lukas BAUER CZE
    7. 06:31 +00:09 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    8. 06:32 +00:11 Devon KERSHAW CAN
    9. 06:32 +00:11 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    10. 06:33 +00:12 Kris FREEMAN USA
    11. 06:34 +00:12 Alexander BESSMERTNYKH RUS
    13. 06:34 +00:13 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    14. 06:35 +00:13 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    Split 4
    1. 06:46 Petr SEDOV RUS
    2. 06:49 +00:03 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    3. 06:51 +00:06 Jean Marc GAILLARD FRA
    4. 06:55 +00:09 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS
    5. 06:55 +00:10 Martin BAJCICAK SVK
    6. 06:56 +00:10 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    7. 06:56 +00:10 Matti HEIKKINEN FIN
    8. 06:56 +00:11 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    9. 06:56 +00:11 Devon KERSHAW CAN
    10. 06:57 +00:11 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    11. 06:57 +00:11 Lukas BAUER CZE
    12. 06:58 +00:12 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    Split 5
    1. 05:07 Evgeniy BELOV RUS
    2. 05:08 +00:01 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS
    3. 05:10 +00:03 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    4. 05:11 +00:05 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    5. 05:12 +00:05 Lukas BAUER CZE
    6. 05:12 +00:05 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    7. 05:13 +00:06 Alexander BESSMERTNYKH RUS
    8. 05:14 +00:07 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    9. 05:15 +00:08 Nikolay CHEBOTKO KAZ
    10. 05:16 +00:09 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    11. 05:17 +00:10 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    Split 6
    1. 08:10 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    2. 08:13 +00:03 Devon KERSHAW CAN
    3. 08:13 +00:03 Matti HEIKKINEN FIN
    4. 08:13 +00:03 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    5. 08:13 +00:03 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    6. 08:15 +00:06 Lukas BAUER CZE
    7. 08:15 +00:06 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    8. 08:16 +00:06 Petr SEDOV RUS
    9. 08:17 +00:07 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    10. 08:19 +00:09 Petter NORTHUG NOR
    11. 08:19 +00:09 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    Overall (unofficial results from live timing)
    1. 40:04 Alexey POLTARANIN KAZ
    2. 40:04 +00:01 Alexander LEGKOV RUS
    3. 40:08 +00:04 Lukas BAUER CZE
    4. 40:08 +00:04 Dario COLOGNA SUI
    5. 40:09 +00:06 Sami JAUHOJAERVI FIN
    6. 40:13 +00:10 Martin JOHNSRUD SUNDBY NOR
    7. 40:17 +00:14 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS
    8. 40:20 +00:16 Eldar ROENNING NOR
    9. 40:24 +00:21 Devon KERSHAW CAN
    10. 40:25 +00:22 Jean Marc GAILLARD FRA
    11. 40:31 +00:28 Evgeniy BELOV RUS
    12. 40:33 +00:29 Matti HEIKKINEN FIN
    13. 40:42 +00:39 Petter NORTHUG NOR
    14. 40:44 +00:41 Petr SEDOV RUS
    15. 40:49 +00:46 Alexander BESSMERTNYKH RUS
    16. 40:58 +00:55 Maurice MANIFICAT FRA
    17. 41:03 +00:59 Martin JAKS CZE
    18. 41:03 +01:00 Ville NOUSIAINEN FIN
    19. 41:08 +01:04 Nikolay CHEBOTKO KAZ
    20. 41:14 +01:11 Martin BAJCICAK SVK
    21. 41:15 +01:11 Daniel RICKARDSSON SWE
    22. 41:19 +01:15 Giorgio DI CENTA ITA
    23. 41:23 +01:20 Kris FREEMAN USA
    24. 41:24 +01:20 Sjur ROETHE NOR
    25. 41:28 +01:24 Odd-Bjoern HJELMESET NOR
    26. 41:39 +01:35 Thomas MORIGGL ITA
    27. 41:41 +01:38 Anders SOEDERGREN SWE
    28. 41:42 +01:38 Andrus VEERPALU EST
    29. 41:45 +01:41 Ivan BATORY SVK
    30. 41:45 +01:41 Remo FISCHER SUI
    31. 41:46 +01:42 George GREY CAN
    32. 41:47 +01:43 Marcus HELLNER SWE
    33. 41:47 +01:43 Simen OESTENSEN NOR
    34. 41:56 +01:52 Valerio CHECCHI ITA
    35. 42:01 +01:57 Tom REICHELT GER

    Race Predictions Davos: Intermediate results

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 11 Dec 2010@13:26

    Intermediate results after the womens race are up!

    Comparing the results to the 106 predictions over at WhoWins.WorldofXC.com, the victory of Marit Bjørgen was very expected – the same with the second spot of Justyna Kowalczyk. Saarinen performed approximately as expected – and Johaug somewhat better (at least her time was impressive!). Majdic was the big disappointment of the day for the ones setting up their Top 5 lists. Results from the predictions will be available after the mens race (see right column).

    1. swestam: 595 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    2. Mats L: 580 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. SEDOV Petr 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    3. Aleksander Claussen: 580 points
      1. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 0 points
    4. Lene Godager: 575 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      3. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. LONGA Marianna 45 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    5. Robin Eriksson: 560 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    6. Christopher Tassava: 530 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      4. FREEMAN Kris 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    7. ys11: 520 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. ISHIDA Masako 40 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    8. p.strokin: 514 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. TCHEKALEVA Yulia 26 points
      5. KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe 8 points
    9. Anders Pelander: 511 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. FILBRICH Jens 0 points
      5. GAILLARD Jean Marc 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    10. Butler: 510 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      5. FREEMAN Kris 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    11. Hans Petter Mathisen: 510 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KUITUNEN Virpi 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    12. Are Kristiansen: 510 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. HAAG Anna 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    13. Mountainmums: 506 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    14. Tynne: 491 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    15. Roberto Dallavalle: 487 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      4. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    16. Candace: 485 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      4. KERSHAW Devon 0 points
      5. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    17. blazo: 482 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      5. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
    18. Erik C: 481 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      3. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      4. FILBRICH Jens 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    19. Joonas Salminen: 481 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    20. Erik Sagvolden: 481 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    21. statisticalskier: 481 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    22. yostone: 480 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 0 points
      5. SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 0 points
    23. kuan: 471 points
      1. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    24. Gigi: 471 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. MANIFICAT Maurice 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    25. eddie de kerf: 471 points
      1. VEERPALU Andrus 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. PILLER COTTRER Pietro 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
    26. Ulv: 470 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 0 points
    27. Sagitus: 470 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    28. Jan: 470 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    29. Severin Howald: 470 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. LIVERS Toni 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    30. Paul: 470 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    31. Martin Poklop: 470 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. HAAG Anna 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    32. Adam: 461 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    33. eden: 460 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 0 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. HAAG Anna 0 points
    34. Jan Grundmann: 451 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    35. MH: 446 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    36. Hoffs: 443 points
      1. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    37. VeLaiN: 439 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe 8 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    38. Aaron Gaio: 436 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    39. J: 431 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    40. stk: 431 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. BERGER Lars 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    41. arve: 431 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. HAAG Anna 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    42. Luca D.: 431 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    43. Ingrid: 431 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    44. Fita Faen: 431 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. SOEDERGREN Anders 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    45. Erik: 426 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. SHEVCHENKO Valentina 16 points
    46. Markus: 421 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. VEERPALU Andrus 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. HAAG Anna 0 points
    47. birdie: 421 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      4. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      5. KOUKAL Martin 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    48. mikko laaakso: 420 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. HEIKKINEN Matti 0 points
      4. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. HAAG Anna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    49. HÃ¥kon Lie: 420 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. NEWELL Andrew 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. HAAG Anna 0 points
      4. KHAZOVA Irina 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    50. Fredrik Johansson: 420 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      3. MORILOV Nikolay 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    51. Rasmus: 420 points
      1. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. SEDOV Petr 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    52. Per Sjögren: 420 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. KUITUNEN Virpi 0 points
    53. Philipp von Arx: 420 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    54. V: 411 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    55. Bjørn: 410 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 0 points
    56. Aqqaluartaa: 410 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. SEDOV Petr 0 points
      4. FILBRICH Jens 0 points
      5. FREEMAN Kris 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    57. Daniele Grande: 410 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    58. Alex: 382 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      5. KHAZOVA Irina 0 points
    59. Roope: 371 points
      1. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    60. martin ponev: 371 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      4. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
    61. Are Martin Stenberg: 361 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. LONGA Marianna 45 points
      5. SHEVCHENKO Valentina 16 points
    62. Johan Hamelius: 360 points
      1. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      4. HAAG Anna 0 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 0 points
    63. Josephine Kristensen: 360 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 (+80) points
      3. FALK Hanna 0 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    64. Tomas: 341 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. SEDOV Petr 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. HAAG Anna 0 points
    65. Johanne: 341 points
      1. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    66. Raivo: 341 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    67. johnnyrockfot: 341 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. PERL Curdin 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. LIVERS Toni 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. MEDVEDEVA Evgenia 0 points
    68. Gustis: 335 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. FREEMAN Kris 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. LONGA Marianna 45 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    69. smeagol: 331 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. GAILLARD Jean Marc 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    70. Christian: 320 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. HAAG Anna 0 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    71. pally: 306 points
      1. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    72. Roar: 305 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    73. Magnus Mellbye Larsen: 301 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    74. Bapi: 291 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. MANIFICAT Maurice 0 points
      5. PERL Curdin 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    75. HÃ¥vard: 290 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HEIKKINEN Matti 0 points
      3. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 60 points
    76. Per G: 286 points
      1. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. LONGA Marianna 45 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    77. Fontana: 281 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      1. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. JOHAUG Therese 60 (+60) points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. HAAG Anna 0 points
    78. Silvano: 280 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      4. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      4. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    79. r anderson: 280 points
      1. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. HEIKKINEN Matti 0 points
      5. KERSHAW Devon 0 points
      1. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 (+50) points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    80. Tobias Trofast: 270 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      4. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      5. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. LONGA Marianna 45 (+45) points
    81. Uzbek: 266 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      4. HAAG Anna 0 points
      5. ELDEN Marte 36 points
    82. Henke900: 262 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. LONGA Marianna 45 points
      4. TCHEKALEVA Yulia 26 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    83. Christiane: 256 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. VEERPALU Andrus 0 points
      5. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 15 points
    84. Bartek Nowak: 241 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      5. MANIFICAT Maurice 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    85. Øystein Madsen: 241 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. GAILLARD Jean Marc 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
    86. Tuukka Jurvakainen: 241 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. HEIKKINEN Matti 0 points
      4. PETUKHOV Alexey 0 points
      5. JAUHOJAERVI Sami 0 points
      1. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. FALK Hanna 0 points
    87. Magnus Dewett: 241 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    88. olivier: 241 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    89. Magnus Dewett: 241 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    90. Adrian ITA: 241 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      5. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    91. Marius Urstad: 241 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      5. JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt 0 points
    92. carlwk: 230 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      3. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. KHAZOVA Irina 0 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    93. Niklas Ingwersen: 230 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      3. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      4. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    94. CBob: 230 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. ANGERER Tobias 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    95. Ivan Banov: 230 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      5. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. HAAG Anna 0 points
    96. TOMASZ KOSICKI: 230 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. TEICHMANN Axel 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points
    97. Rafael Miguel: 221 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      3. SOEDERGREN Anders 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 100 (+100) points
      2. SHEVCHENKO Valentina 16 points
      3. ANDERSSON Lina 5 points
      4. LAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine 0 points
      5. GROENVOLL Maria Nysted 0 points
    98. Troels Bunger: 217 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      3. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. TCHEKALEVA Yulia 26 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    99. Roberto Sanna: 202 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. VITTOZ Vincent 0 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      2. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      3. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      4. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      5. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
    100. TIT: 202 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      5. VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. KHAZOVA Irina 0 points
      4. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 22 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 0 points
    101. Tommaso Scalet: 199 points
      1. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      5. OLSSON Johan 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      5. KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe 8 points
    102. jimmy gunka: 191 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. KERSHAW Devon 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      4. KHAZOVA Irina 0 points
      5. GENUIN Magda 0 points
    103. MisterP: 191 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 11 points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      5. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 0 points
    104. Lars: 180 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. MANIFICAT Maurice 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
    105. Eda: 180 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 80 points
      2. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      3. HAAG Anna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 0 points
    106. Diogo Barradas: 150 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 0 points
      2. FISCHER Remo 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. SHAKIRZIANOV Raul 0 points
      5. THUN Stein Vidar 0 points
      1. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      2. GROENVOLL Maria Nysted 0 points
      3. GODOVANICHENKO Daria 0 points
      4. BJOERGEN Marit 100 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 50 points

    Study the splits: 10 km Classic Women Davos

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 11 Dec 2010@12:29

    Marit Bjørgen was again fastest at all splits in todays 10 km classic race in Davos. Along with Justyna Kowalczyk and Therese Johaug, Bjørgen was far ahead at all splits. Bjørgen took her first victory in Davos with this race – her 8th in a row(!) – and also her 40th World Cup victory.

    In the above Splitsbrowser-screenshot (see also splitsbrowser from the race: Play with the results yourself) a flat line on a split means that an athlete is the fastest on a split. The steeper the line goes, the more an athlete looses on that split. Split 1 is at 2.0 km, split 2 at 5.0 km, split 3 at 7.0 km and finish at 10.0 km. Taking a look at the race profile, the first (and third) split is only uphill, whereas the second (and fourth) split is mostly flat/downhill.

    Race profile from FIS-ski.com

    To get some more insight into what happened for position 4 to 10, we compare with the best time on a split + 5% – that means that the curve is flat if an athlete has lost 5 percent to the winner – goes downwards if the time lost is more than 5% and upwards if the time lost is less than 5%. Bjørgen has really had a impressive speed – significantly more than 5% ahead all of these athletes to the first split (2 km). To the second split (2 km to 5 km), only Marianna Longa and Yulia Tschekaleva are less than 5% behind. For the third split (5 km to 7 km) only Ishida is less than 5% behind. For the last split (7 km to 10 km), Bjørgen has caught Kowalczyk and has full control over the race. She therefore decreased her speed, and all of these except Tschekaleva are within 5% of Bjørgen’s time for the split.

    Note that the graph/splits is based on only athletes up to and including the red group as of now.

    Links

  • Splitsbrowser from the race: Play with the results yourself
  • Race predictions available here
  • All news from the race available at WorldofXC.com
  • See also the “Cross Country Skiing News” iPhone App
  • Comparing to the predictions

    Comparing the results to the 106 predictions over at WhoWins.WorldofXC.com, the victory of Marit Bjørgen was very expected – the same with the second spot of Justyna Kowalczyk. Saarinen performed approximately as expected – and Johaug somewhat better (at least her time was impressive!). Majdic was the big disappointment of the day for the ones setting up their Top 5 lists. Results from the predictions will be available after the mens race (see right column).

    Split 1
    1. 05:32 Marit BJOERGEN NOR
    2. 05:39 +00:06 Therese JOHAUG NOR
    3. 05:39 +00:07 Justyna KOWALCZYK POL
    4. 05:53 +00:20 Marte ELDEN NOR
    5. 05:53 +00:21 Aino Kaisa SAARINEN FIN
    6. 05:58 +00:26 Nicole FESSEL GER
    7. 05:58 +00:26 Stefanie BOEHLER GER
    8. 05:59 +00:27 Yulia TCHEKALEVA RUS
    9. 06:00 +00:27 Marianna LONGA ITA
    10. 06:00 +00:28 Valentina SHEVCHENKO UKR
    11. 06:02 +00:30 Masako ISHIDA JPN
    Split 2
    1. 08:58 Marit BJOERGEN NOR
    2. 09:09 +00:11 Justyna KOWALCZYK POL
    3. 09:13 +00:15 Therese JOHAUG NOR
    4. 09:20 +00:22 Marianna LONGA ITA
    5. 09:23 +00:25 Yulia TCHEKALEVA RUS
    6. 09:28 +00:29 Aino Kaisa SAARINEN FIN
    7. 09:30 +00:32 Riitta-Liisa ROPONEN FIN
    8. 09:31 +00:33 Masako ISHIDA JPN
    9. 09:31 +00:33 Katrin ZELLER GER
    10. 09:32 +00:34 Nicole FESSEL GER
    11. 09:33 +00:35 Marte ELDEN NOR
    Split 3
    1. 07:18 Marit BJOERGEN NOR
    2. 07:22 +00:05 Justyna KOWALCZYK POL
    3. 07:25 +00:07 Therese JOHAUG NOR
    4. 07:37 +00:19 Masako ISHIDA JPN
    5. 07:43 +00:26 Krista LAHTEENMAKI FIN
    6. 07:46 +00:29 Marte ELDEN NOR
    7. 07:48 +00:30 Aino Kaisa SAARINEN FIN
    8. 07:49 +00:32 Yulia TCHEKALEVA RUS
    9. 07:50 +00:33 Stefanie BOEHLER GER
    10. 07:53 +00:35 Katrin ZELLER GER
    11. 07:53 +00:35 Alena PROCHAZKOVA SVK
    12. 07:54 +00:36 Marianna LONGA ITA
    Split 4
    1. 07:44 Marit BJOERGEN NOR
    2. 07:51 +00:07 Justyna KOWALCZYK POL
    3. 07:54 +00:11 Therese JOHAUG NOR
    4. 07:54 +00:11 Krista LAHTEENMAKI FIN
    5. 07:55 +00:12 Elena KOLOMINA KAZ
    6. 07:56 +00:13 Katrin ZELLER GER
    7. 07:57 +00:13 Alena PROCHAZKOVA SVK
    8. 07:58 +00:15 Marianna LONGA ITA
    9. 08:00 +00:17 Aino Kaisa SAARINEN FIN
    10. 08:01 +00:17 Svetlana MALAKHOVA-SHISHKINA KAZ
    11. 08:03 +00:19 Masako ISHIDA JPN
    Overall (unofficial results from live timing)
    1. 29:32 Marit BJOERGEN NOR
    2. 30:01 +00:29 Justyna KOWALCZYK POL
    3. 30:11 +00:39 Therese JOHAUG NOR
    4. 31:09 +01:37 Aino Kaisa SAARINEN FIN
    5. 31:12 +01:40 Marianna LONGA ITA
    6. 31:13 +01:41 Masako ISHIDA JPN
    7. 31:17 +01:45 Marte ELDEN NOR
    8. 31:17 +01:45 Krista LAHTEENMAKI FIN
    9. 31:24 +01:53 Katrin ZELLER GER
    10. 31:27 +01:56 Yulia TCHEKALEVA RUS
    11. 31:31 +01:59 Alena PROCHAZKOVA SVK
    12. 31:34 +02:02 Riitta-Liisa ROPONEN FIN
    13. 31:44 +02:13 Elena KOLOMINA KAZ
    14. 31:46 +02:15 Stefanie BOEHLER GER
    15. 31:50 +02:18 Valentina SHEVCHENKO UKR
    16. 31:54 +02:23 Nicole FESSEL GER
    17. 32:01 +02:29 Svetlana MALAKHOVA-SHISHKINA KAZ
    18. 32:05 +02:33 Katerina SMUTNA AUT
    19. 32:08 +02:37 Riikka SARASOJA FIN
    20. 32:09 +02:38 Petra MAJDIC SLO
    21. 32:10 +02:38 Evi SACHENBACHER STEHLE GER
    22. 32:13 +02:41 Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG NOR
    23. 32:16 +02:45 Marthe KRISTOFFERSEN NOR
    24. 32:17 +02:45 Anne KYLLOENEN FIN
    25. 32:23 +02:51 Alena SANNIKOVA BLR
    26. 32:26 +02:54 Lina ANDERSSON SWE
    27. 32:27 +02:56 Silvia RUPIL ITA
    28. 32:29 +02:58 Sara LINDBORG SWE
    29. 32:39 +03:07 Olga SCHUCHKINA RUS
    30. 32:40 +03:08 Antonella CONFORTOLA WYATT ITA
    31. 32:40 +03:09 Anastasia DOTSENKO RUS
    32. 32:43 +03:11 Svetlana NIKOLAEVA RUS
    33. 32:46 +03:14 Oxana JATSKAJA KAZ
    34. 32:55 +03:23 Virginia DE MARTIN TOPRANIN ITA
    35. 32:55 +03:24 Tatjana ROSHINA KAZ

    iPhone App: Cross Country Skiing News

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 11 Dec 2010@1:45


    Check out the new iPhone App: Cross Country Skiing News! All the news you need about Cross Country Skiing in one place!

    Davos coming: Set up your predictions!

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 09 Dec 2010@23:23

    We have already got more than 50 predictions for the World Cup race on Saturday! Set up your predictions for the Top 5 at WhoWins at WorldofXC.com. New: You can now change your predictions all the way up to the first start at 10:15 CET.

    Some information about the race:

    • Northug, Hjelmeset and Saarinen are back in the World Cup circus for Davos
    • Teichmann and Filbrich do not participate in Davos due to illness
    • Vincent Vittoz is still not well from his injury – and is not starting in Davos
    • Davos is tricky because of the altitude of around 1500 meters – making the results a bit different from many other races
    • Two years ago was the last time there was a classic 15 km race in Davos – that time Johan Olsson, Axel Teichmann and Sami Jauhojärvi were on top among the men and Virpi Kuitunen, Aino-Kaisa Saarinen and Marit Bjørgen among the women
    • The Swiss are usually good in Davos, but Dario Cologna has the result series of 52-41-8-31 in Davos sine 2007
    • The Norwegians have typically not been good in the distance races in Davos – Northug finishing 21st last year on the 15km and Bjørgen never being on top there in the individual World Cup races

    You can also set up the predictions for the sprint on Sunday already now:

    Düsseldorf Sprint Statistics: Petukhov too fast too early?

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 04 Dec 2010@13:38

    Alexei Pethukhov used the typical Emil Jönsson tactics – high speed in all races, but “dying” in the final. The sum of the times of Pethukhov’s 4 races is 14:15 – 10 seconds faster than Fulvio Scola who is second fastest with 14:25. Emil Jönsson on the other hand managed to save some juice for the finals – being strongest in the end.

    We see a similar trend in the women’s class where the winner Arianna Follis has an accumulated time which is 9 seconds slower than the fastest – Vesna Fabjan.

    The below tables give you an overview over the time for each athlete in final, semifinal, quarterfinal and qualification (from left to right). In the last column you see the sum of the times.

    Men (unofficial results from live timing!)
    Emil JOENSSON. SWE 03:38 03:36 03:37 03:33 (14:26)
    Fulvio SCOLA. ITA 03:38 03:35 03:39 03:31 (14:25)
    Oystein PETTERSEN. NOR 03:38 03:34 03:40 03:33 (14:28)
    Alexei PETUKHOV. RUS 03:39 03:34 03:34 03:26 (14:15)
    Mats LARSSON. SWE 03:39 03:37 03:37 03:32 (14:27)
    Jesper MODIN. SWE 03:40 03:35 03:34 03:32 (14:24)
    Robin BRYNTESSON. SWE 03:35 03:34 03:33 (10:44)
    Renato PASINI. ITA 03:35 03:41 03:32 (10:49)
    John Kristian DAHL. NOR 03:37 03:39 03:29 (10:46)
    Christoph EIGENMANN. SUI 03:37 03:35 03:35 (10:49)
    Andrey PARFENOV. RUS 03:37 03:39 03:34 (10:51)
    Paal GOLBERG. NOR 03:38 03:39 03:35 (10:53)
    Andrew NEWELL. USA 03:38 03:29 (07:08)
    Ola Vigen HATTESTAD. NOR 03:38 03:34 (07:13)
    Bernhard TRITSCHER. AUT 03:39 03:31 (07:11)
    Martin KOUKAL. CZE 03:39 03:33 (07:13)
    Anders GLOEERSEN. NOR 03:40 03:32 (07:13)
    Fabio PASINI. ITA 03:40 03:36 (07:16)
    Nikolay MORILOV. RUS 03:40 03:34 (07:14)
    Nikita KRIUKOV. RUS 03:40 03:35 (07:16)
    Eirik BRANDSDAL. NOR 03:40 03:35 (07:17)
    David HOFER. ITA 03:41 03:36 (07:18)
    Kent-Ove CLAUSEN. NOR 03:41 03:36 (07:18)
    Martti JYLHAE. FIN 03:42 03:31 (07:13)
    Joeri KINDSCHI. SUI 03:42 03:36 (07:19)
    Anssi PENTSINEN. FIN 03:45 03:34 (07:20)
    Alexander PANZHINSKIY. RUS 03:48 03:36 (07:24)
    Eligius TAMBORNINO. SUI 03:51 03:35 (07:27)
    Markus OTTOSSON. SWE 03:55 03:35 (07:30)
    Michail DEVJATIAROV. RUS 04:02 03:35 (07:38)
    Sindre Wiig NORDBY. NOR 03:36 (03:37)
    Roddy DARRAGON. FRA 03:36 (03:37)
    Stefan KUHN. CAN 03:37 (03:37)
    Len VALJAS. CAN 03:37 (03:37)
    Matias STRANDVALL. FIN 03:37 (03:38)
    Martin JAEGER. SUI 03:37 (03:38)
    Dusan KOZISEK. CZE 03:37 (03:38)
    Martin STOCKINGER. AUT 03:38 (03:38)
    Harald WURM. AUT 03:38 (03:38)
    Teodor PETERSON. SWE 03:38 (03:39)
    Lasse PAAKKONEN. FIN 03:38 (03:39)
    Cyril MIRANDA. FRA 03:38 (03:39)
    Tim TSCHARNKE. GER 03:38 (03:39)
    Valerio LECCARDI. SUI 03:39 (03:39)
    Federico PELLEGRINO. ITA 03:39 (03:39)
    Josef WENZL. GER 03:39 (03:39)
    Sebastian EISENLAUER. GER 03:39 (03:39)
    Peeter KUMMEL. EST 03:39 (03:40)
    Kalle LASSILA. FIN 03:39 (03:40)
    Oliver WUENSCH. GER 03:39 (03:40)
    Simeon HAMILTON. USA 03:39 (03:40)
    Ales RAZYM. CZE 03:40 (03:40)
    Phil WIDMER. CAN 03:40 (03:41)
    Dietmar NOECKLER. ITA 03:40 (03:41)
    Anti SAAREPUU. EST 03:41 (03:41)
    Brent MCMURTRY. CAN 03:41 (03:41)
    Kein EINASTE. EST 03:41 (03:42)
    Gustav ERIKSSON. SWE 03:42 (03:42)
    Vahur TEPPAN. EST 03:42 (03:42)
    Cyril GAILLARD. FRA 03:42 (03:43)
    Timo SIMONLATSER. EST 03:43 (03:43)
    Jens FILBRICH. GER 03:43 (03:43)
    Torin KOOS. USA 03:43 (03:43)
    Thomas EBNER. AUT 03:44 (03:44)
    Daniel HEUN. GER 03:44 (03:44)
    Qinghai SUN. CHN 03:44 (03:45)
    Michael SCHNETZER. GER 03:45 (03:46)
    Baptiste GROS. FRA 03:47 (03:47)
    Wenlong XU. CHN 03:50 (03:51)
    Chris COOK. USA 03:52 (03:52)
    Callum WATSON. AUS 03:52 (03:52)
    Women (unofficial results from live timing!)
    Arianna FOLLIS. ITA 02:02 02:05 02:09 02:03 (08:21)
    Kikkan RANDALL. USA 02:02 02:03 02:04 02:03 (08:13)
    Vesna FABJAN. SLO 02:02 02:06 02:02 01:59 (08:12)
    Celine BRUN-LIE. NOR 02:04 02:05 02:05 02:03 (08:19)
    Hanna FALK. SWE 02:04 02:03 02:06 02:00 (08:15)
    Hanna BRODIN. SWE 02:04 02:04 02:06 02:05 (08:21)
    Natalia KOROSTELEVA. RUS 02:05 02:04 02:03 (06:13)
    Katja VISNAR. SLO 02:06 02:03 02:03 (06:14)
    Chandra CRAWFORD. CAN 02:07 02:09 02:02 (06:20)
    Maiken Caspersen FALLA. NOR 02:07 02:04 02:05 (06:18)
    Kirsi PERAELAE. FIN 02:07 02:06 02:02 (06:17)
    Denise HERRMANN. GER 02:16 02:06 02:05 (06:29)
    Petra MAJDIC. SLO 02:04 02:04 (04:09)
    Nicole FESSEL. GER 02:06 02:03 (04:10)
    Ida INGEMARSDOTTER. SWE 02:06 02:04 (04:11)
    Daria GAIAZOVA. CAN 02:06 02:04 (04:11)
    Lina ANDERSSON. SWE 02:07 02:04 (04:11)
    Magdalena PAJALA. SWE 02:07 02:02 (04:10)
    Pirjo MURANEN. FIN 02:07 02:03 (04:11)
    Linn SOEMSKAR. SWE 02:07 02:05 (04:13)
    Silvana BUCHER. SUI 02:08 02:03 (04:11)
    Kari Oeyre SLIND. NOR 02:08 02:04 (04:13)
    Lucia ANGER. GER 02:08 02:05 (04:14)
    Triin OJASTE. EST 02:09 02:05 (04:16)
    Hanna KOLB. GER 02:10 02:03 (04:15)
    Anne KYLLOENEN. FIN 02:10 02:04 (04:15)
    Magda GENUIN. ITA 02:14 02:05 (04:20)
    Mari EIDE. NOR 02:16 02:05 (04:22)
    Alena PROCHAZKOVA. SVK 02:21 02:03 (04:25)
    Laurien VAN DER GRAF. SUI 02:05 (02:06)
    Laure BARTHELEMY. FRA 02:06 (02:06)
    Kari Vikhagen GJEITNES. NOR 02:06 (02:06)
    Alenka CEBASEK. SLO 02:06 (02:07)
    Alina KASHINA. RUS 02:06 (02:07)
    Gaia VUERICH. ITA 02:07 (02:07)
    Stefanie BOEHLER. GER 02:07 (02:08)
    Katrin ZELLER. GER 02:08 (02:08)
    Jana JANOVSKAJA. RUS 02:08 (02:08)
    Dandan MAN. CHN 02:08 (02:08)
    Elisa BROCARD. ITA 02:08 (02:09)
    Emilie VINA. FRA 02:08 (02:09)
    Esther BOTTOMLEY. AUS 02:08 (02:09)
    Eva NYVLTOVA. CZE 02:09 (02:09)
    Katarina GARAJOVA. SVK 02:09 (02:10)
    Sandra RINGWALD. GER 02:09 (02:10)
    Olga SCHUCHKINA. RUS 02:10 (02:10)
    Daria GODOVANICHENKO. RUS 02:10 (02:11)
    Aurore JEAN. FRA 02:10 (02:11)
    Karianne BJELLAANES. NOR 02:11 (02:11)
    Irina NAZAROVA. RUS 02:11 (02:11)
    Maria DAVYDENKOVA. RUS 02:11 (02:11)
    Manon LOCATELLI. FRA 02:11 (02:11)
    Anouk FAIVRE PICON. FRA 02:12 (02:12)
    Jessica MUELLER. GER 02:13 (02:13)
    Teodora MALCHEVA. BUL 02:14 (02:14)
    Song BO. CHN 02:16 (02:16)

    Tricky Düsseldorf: Only one got Follis and Jönnson

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 04 Dec 2010@13:13

    Quite a few surprises in the World Cup sprint in Düsseldorf today – the first important race of the season for the hard core sprinters. Ariana Follis took her first World Cup sprint victory in Düsseldorf – after many attempts. Emil Jönnson took yet another victory among the men – but with a bit better tactics than usually.

    Best of all today: Gustis with 766 points a massive 166 points ahead of Adam in second spot . Majdic missing the semifinals was a big blow to many predictions.

    Thanks to all beta-testers – we were now up to 40(!) predictions in for today’s WhoWins – it is starting to get big and interesting now! I am still working on refining the WhoWins interface – please email me on info@worldofxc.com if you have suggestions for further improvements. Latest improvements include the possibility to change your predictions up to the last start!

    Full results
    1. Gustis: 766 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      3. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 (+60) points
      4. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 (+50) points
      5. MODIN Jesper 40 points
      1. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. FALK Hanna 45 points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    2. Adam: 600 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    3. Tina: 587 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. MODIN Jesper 40 points
      5. BAJCICAK Martin 0 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 100 (+100) points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
      5. GENUIN Magda 3 points
    4. Sagitus: 579 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      4. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      5. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. FESSEL Nicole 18 points
      5. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
    5. Johannes S: 576 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      5. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      5. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
    6. Magnus Mellbye Larsen: 559 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      4. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      5. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      3. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
      4. FALLA Maiken Caspersen 26 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    7. Jimmy Gunka: 556 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 (+60) points
      4. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      5. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    8. Christopher Tassava: 540 points
      1. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      2. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      3. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      5. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 100 (+100) points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. MURANEN Pirjo 14 points
    9. jme: 540 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      4. GLOEERSEN Oeyvind 0 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      3. FALK Hanna 45 points
      4. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
    10. statisticalskier: 509 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      5. FALK Hanna 45 (+45) points
    11. Marius Urstad: 505 points
      1. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FALLA Maiken Caspersen 26 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 (+50) points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    12. xc fan: 470 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      4. HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 0 points
      5. KUHN Stefan 0 points
      1. CRAWFORD Chandra 32 points
      2. RANDALL Kikkan 80 (+80) points
      3. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
    13. skidjan: 461 points
      1. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      4. MODIN Jesper 40 points
      5. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      1. FALK Hanna 45 points
      2. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 (+50) points
      5. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
    14. jonas: 459 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      4. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      3. FALK Hanna 45 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
    15. Anders Hoilund: 443 points
      1. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      2. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      3. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      4. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      5. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 100 (+100) points
      2. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. FALK Hanna 45 points
      5. FALLA Maiken Caspersen 26 points
    16. Jan: 443 points
      1. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      5. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      5. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
    17. Luke: 443 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      4. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      5. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. FESSEL Nicole 18 points
    18. Kai L.: 439 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. FREEMAN Kris 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 0 points
      4. FALK Hanna 45 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    19. pally: 432 points
      1. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      5. PETERSON Teodor 0 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 100 (+100) points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      4. MURANEN Pirjo 14 points
      5. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
    20. smeagol: 424 points
      1. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      2. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      5. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      1. FALLA Maiken Caspersen 26 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      3. FALK Hanna 45 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    21. Per G: 405 points
      1. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      4. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. FALK Hanna 45 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
      5. PERAELAE Kirsi 24 points
    22. Christiane: 404 points
      1. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      4. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      5. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FESSEL Nicole 18 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
      5. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 points
    23. Mountainmums: 399 points
      1. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      2. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      5. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. FALK Hanna 45 points
      3. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      4. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
      5. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
    24. Fita Faen: 382 points
      1. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      4. MODIN Jesper 40 points
      5. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      1. FALK Hanna 45 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 points
      4. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    25. Espen Rognsvåg: 374 points
      1. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      2. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      3. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      4. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 (+50) points
      5. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. FALK Hanna 45 points
      4. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    26. Vemis: 371 points
      1. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      2. MORILOV Nikolay 10 points
      3. PASINI Fabio 11 points
      4. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      5. PETTERSEN Oeystein 60 points
      1. FOLLIS Arianna 100 (+100) points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. BRUN-LIE Celine 50 points
    27. swestam: 351 points
      1. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      4. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      5. KRIUKOV Nikita 8 points
      1. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      2. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
      3. RANDALL Kikkan 80 points
      4. FALK Hanna 45 points
      5. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
    28. Are Kristiansen: 327 points
      1. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      2. PANZHINSKIY Alexander 1 points
      3. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      4. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      5. NEWELL Andrew 20 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. BRODIN Hanna 40 points
      3. FESSEL Nicole 18 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      5. JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt 0 points
    29. MH: 307 points
      1. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      2. PETUKHOV Alexey 50 points
      3. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      4. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      5. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      1. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. FALLA Maiken Caspersen 26 points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    30. Per Sjögren: 304 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      4. PETERSON Teodor 0 points
      5. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 0 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. FALK Hanna 45 (+45) points
    31. pett: 300 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. PILLER COTTRER Pietro 0 points
      4. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      5. DI CENTA Giorgio 0 points
      1. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      2. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      3. LONGA Marianna 0 points
      4. JOHAUG Therese 0 points
      5. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
    32. Madbee: 237 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      4. JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt 0 points
      4. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
    33. Philipp von Arx: 220 points
      1. JOENSSON Emil 100 (+100) points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      4. HEIKKINEN Matti 0 points
      5. ROENNING Eldar 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
    34. Hans: 141 points
      1. GLOEERSEN Anders 13 points
      2. HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 12 points
      3. CLAUSEN Kent-Ove 6 points
      4. BRANDSDAL Eirik 2 points
      5. DAHL John Kristian 36 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 12 points
      4. STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 0 points
      5. FABJAN Vesna 60 points
    35. Nelson : 108 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. KERSHAW Devon 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. FOLLIS Arianna 100 points
    36. aappa: 108 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. JOENSSON Emil 100 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. POLTORANIN Alexey 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      4. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      5. JOHAUG Therese 0 points
    37. alex: 37 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      3. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      4. RICKARDSSON Daniel 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. KOROSTELEVA Natalia 29 points
    38. Ivan Banov: 18 points
      1. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      2. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      3. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      4. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      5. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      3. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      4. FESSEL Nicole 18 points
      5. SKOFTERUD Vibeke W 0 points
    39. Severin Howald: 8 points
      1. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      2. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      3. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      4. HELLNER Marcus 0 points
      5. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      1. BJOERGEN Marit 0 points
      2. KOWALCZYK Justyna 0 points
      3. KALLA Charlotte 0 points
      4. MAJDIC Petra 8 points
      5. SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa 0 points
    40. Lukas Janusauskas: 0 points
      1. BAUER Lukas 0 points
      2. NORTHUG Petter jr. 0 points
      3. VITTOZ Vincent 0 points
      4. LEGKOV Alexander 0 points
      5. COLOGNA Dario 0 points
      1. RUDAKOVA Ekaterina 0 points
      2. ROCHSHINA Tatyana 0 points
      3. YATSKAYA Oxana 0 points
      4. KOLOMINA Elena 0 points
      5. NATSUMI Madoka 0 points

    Startlists up: Predict Cross Country Skiing Düsseldorf winners

    Posted by Jan Kocbach, 04 Dec 2010@6:00


    We are ready for a very interesting sprint in Düsseldorf – it is now time to set up your predictions for the Top 5 on WhoWins at WorldofXC.com. New: You can now change your predictions all the way up to the first start at 10:15 CET.

    « Previous Page