Tour de Ski Sprint Statistics Oberstdorf

Posted by Jan Kocbach, 02 Jan 2011@16:54

Dario Cologna showed excellent shape in the classic sprint in Oberstdorf today and had the best sum of heat times of all athletes among the men. However, the Swiss overall Tour de Ski leader was not fast enough in the final sprint – Swedish Jönsson taking the sprint victory ahead of Canadian Kershaw. Legkov spent least power today – using a total of 14 seconds less than Cologna for the four heats.

In the womens class, the winner Majdic (Slovenia) also had the fastest sum of heat times – ahead of number two Kowalczyk and number three Jacobsen.

Below you find all heat times.

Race prediction results

Mats L hit best with the predictions for todays 3rd stage of the Tour de Ski in Obersdorf, Germany. Mats L hit the jackpot with all top three women correct – Majdic ahead of Kowalczyk and Jacobsen – and also correctly predicted Jönnson as the winner among the men. Geraldo13 was second on the third stage – and therefore also keeps the overall lead after the 3 first Tour de Ski stages.

Mens class
Emil JOENSSON. SWE 02:34 02:35 02:32 02:28 (10:11)
Devon KERSHAW. CAN 02:34 02:35 02:32 02:31 (10:13)
Dario COLOGNA. SUI 02:34 02:33 02:31 02:28 (10:08)
Simen OESTENSEN. NOR 02:40 02:33 02:32 02:29 (10:15)
Alexei PETUKHOV. RUS 02:40 02:34 02:30 02:32 (10:18)
Alexander LEGKOV. RUS 02:44 02:34 02:31 02:31 (10:22)
Nikolay MORILOV. RUS   02:34 02:31 02:28 (07:34)
Dmitriy JAPAROV. RUS   02:35 02:32 02:31 (07:40)
Alex HARVEY. CAN   02:36 02:32 02:29 (07:38)
Marcus HELLNER. SWE   02:36 02:33 02:32 (07:42)
Jesper MODIN. SWE   02:36 02:31 02:31 (07:40)
Andrew NEWELL. USA   03:04 02:32 02:28 (08:06)
Petter NORTHUG. NOR     02:32 02:31 (05:05)
Ilia CHERNOUSOV. RUS     02:32 02:33 (05:06)
Timo SIMONLATSER. EST     02:33 02:31 (05:05)
Matti HEIKKINEN. FIN     02:33 02:31 (05:05)
Fulvio SCOLA. ITA     02:33 02:31 (05:05)
David HOFER. ITA     02:33 02:33 (05:07)
Sami JAUHOJAERVI. FIN     02:33 02:32 (05:06)
Cyril MIRANDA. FRA     02:34 02:32 (05:07)
Kris FREEMAN. USA     02:34 02:34 (05:09)
Loris FRASNELLI. ITA     02:35 02:32 (05:08)
Keishin YOSHIDA. JPN     02:36 02:33 (05:10)
Daniel RICKARDSSON. SWE     02:36 02:33 (05:10)
Sebastian EISENLAUER. GER     02:36 02:32 (05:09)
Roger Aa DJUPVIK. NOR     02:37 02:34 (05:12)
Tim TSCHARNKE. GER     02:37 02:32 (05:10)
Maurice MANIFICAT. FRA     02:37 02:34 (05:12)
Martin JAKS. CZE     02:53 02:33 (05:27)
Peeter KUMMEL. EST     02:53 02:31 (05:25)
Manuel HIRNER. AUT       02:34 (02:35)
Jean Marc GAILLARD. FRA       02:34 (02:35)
Hannes DOTZLER. GER       02:34 (02:35)
Tord Asle GJERDALEN. NOR       02:34 (02:35)
Alexander BESSMERTNYKH. RUS       02:35 (02:35)
Axel TEICHMANN. GER       02:35 (02:36)
Giorgio DI CENTA. ITA       02:35 (02:36)
Bernhard TRITSCHER. AUT       02:36 (02:36)
Roland CLARA. ITA       02:36 (02:36)
Curdin PERL. SUI       02:36 (02:36)
Snorri EINARSSON. NOR       02:36 (02:37)
Sergey TURYCHEV. RUS       02:37 (02:37)
Franz GOERING. GER       02:37 (02:37)
Ville NOUSIAINEN. FIN       02:37 (02:38)
Martin KOUKAL. CZE       02:37 (02:38)
Kristian Tettli RENNEMO. NOR       02:38 (02:38)
Johan OLSSON. SWE       02:38 (02:38)
Jens FILBRICH. GER       02:38 (02:39)
Maciej KRECZMER. POL       02:38 (02:39)
Thomas MORIGGL. ITA       02:39 (02:39)
Benoit-Gilles DUFOURD. FRA       02:39 (02:40)
Lukas BAUER. CZE       02:39 (02:40)
Tom REICHELT. GER       02:40 (02:41)
Vincent VITTOZ. FRA       02:40 (02:41)
Dusan KOZISEK. CZE       02:41 (02:41)
Remo FISCHER. SUI       02:41 (02:41)
Valerio CHECCHI. ITA       02:41 (02:41)
Juergen PINTER. AUT       02:41 (02:42)
Anders SOEDERGREN. SWE       02:42 (02:42)
Robin DUVILLARD. FRA       02:42 (02:42)
Toni LIVERS. SUI       02:43 (02:43)
Roman LEYBYUK. UKR       02:43 (02:44)
Lucas BOEGL. GER       02:43 (02:44)
Jaak MAE. EST       02:44 (02:44)
Ivan BABIKOV. CAN       02:44 (02:44)
Mariusz MICHALEK. POL       02:44 (02:44)
Callum WATSON. AUS       02:45 (02:46)
Christophe PERRILLAT. FRA       02:45 (02:46)
Francesc SOULIE. AND       02:49 (02:49)
Womens class
Petra MAJDIC. SLO 02:50 02:51 02:49 02:51 (11:24)
Justyna KOWALCZYK. POL 02:55 02:53 02:52 02:52 (11:34)
Astrid Uhrenholdt JACOBSEN. NOR 02:55 02:54 02:53 02:55 (11:39)
Alena PROCHAZKOVA. SVK 03:00 02:55 02:54 02:53 (11:44)
Julia IVANOVA. RUS 03:00 02:55 02:55 02:57 (11:49)
Aino Kaisa SAARINEN. FIN 03:03 02:54 02:54 02:52 (11:45)
Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG. NOR   02:56 02:55 02:56 (08:48)
Magda GENUIN. ITA   02:56 02:55 02:56 (08:49)
Marianna LONGA. ITA   02:57 02:54 02:55 (08:47)
Madoka NATSUMI. JPN   02:58 02:54 02:56 (08:49)
Anna HAAG. SWE   02:59 02:55 02:58 (08:53)
Charlotte KALLA. SWE   03:10 02:53 02:56 (09:00)
Krista LAHTEENMAKI. FIN     02:55 02:56 (05:52)
Marthe KRISTOFFERSEN. NOR     02:55 03:00 (05:56)
Kikkan RANDALL. USA     02:55 02:58 (05:54)
Arianna FOLLIS. ITA     02:56 02:57 (05:54)
Svetlana BOCHKAREVA. RUS     02:56 03:00 (05:57)
Katerina SMUTNA. AUT     02:56 02:56 (05:54)
Therese JOHAUG. NOR     02:57 02:57 (05:55)
Stefanie BOEHLER. GER     02:57 02:59 (05:57)
Eva NYVLTOVA. CZE     02:58 02:58 (05:57)
Yulia TCHEKALEVA. RUS     03:00 02:59 (06:00)
Aurore JEAN. FRA     03:00 03:00 (06:01)
Hanna KOLB. GER     03:01 02:58 (05:59)
Riikka SARASOJA. FIN     03:01 03:00 (06:01)
Kerttu NISKANEN. FIN     03:02 03:00 (06:03)
Anne KYLLOENEN. FIN     03:07 02:59 (06:07)
Barbara JEZERSEK. SLO     03:15 03:00 (06:15)
Lucia ANGER. GER     03:20 03:00 (06:21)
Britta JOHANSSON NORGREN. SWE       02:59 (02:59)
Katrin ZELLER. GER       03:00 (03:01)
Vesna FABJAN. SLO       03:00 (03:01)
Masako ISHIDA. JPN       03:01 (03:02)
Denise HERRMANN. GER       03:01 (03:02)
Marte ELDEN. NOR       03:02 (03:03)
Valentina SHEVCHENKO. UKR       03:02 (03:03)
Elisa BROCARD. ITA       03:03 (03:04)
Natalja ILJINA. RUS       03:03 (03:04)
Riitta-Liisa ROPONEN. FIN       03:05 (03:05)
Olga MIKHAILOVA. RUS       03:05 (03:05)
Sandra RINGWALD. GER       03:05 (03:06)
Laure BARTHELEMY. FRA       03:05 (03:06)
Emilie VINA. FRA       03:05 (03:06)
Virginia DE MARTIN TOPRANIN. ITA       03:06 (03:07)
Julia TIKHONOVA. RUS       03:07 (03:07)
Kateryna GRYGORENKO. UKR       03:07 (03:08)
Maria RYDQVIST. SWE       03:09 (03:09)
Celia BOURGEOIS. FRA       03:10 (03:10)
Larissa SHAIDUROVA. RUS       03:10 (03:10)
Silvia RUPIL. ITA       03:11 (03:12)
Sara SVENDSEN. NOR       03:13 (03:14)
Ivana JANECKOVA. CZE       03:14 (03:15)
Lada NESTERENKO. UKR       03:16 (03:17)
Paulina MACIUSZEK. POL       03:16 (03:17)
Anouk FAIVRE PICON. FRA       03:18 (03:18)

1 Comment

665

Pingback by WorldofXC Blog » Tour de Ski Stage 3: Prediction results and overall results

January 2, 2011 @ 17:00

[...] See sprint heat statistics Oberstdorf here Comments (0) [...]

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.